Logo

Home Parish Councillors Parish Map Brief History of Shadwell Meetings Agendas/ Minutes Shadwell Org Phone Nos LCC useful telephone no's Picture Gallery Model Members' Code of Condut Shadwell Library Closure

Shadwell Organisation Phone Numbers

Shadwell Organisation Contacts:
Energy Boost Adult Exercise Class Michelle Nazaruk 2738640
Good Companions Cindy Barr 2732726
Guides Mrs D. Eshelby 07931904458
Ladies Monday Club Elizabeth Holleran 2252826
Methodist Church: Rev. Graeme Dutton 2683512
Senior Steward Mrs E Malia 2665072
Shadwell Rainbows Nicky Hudson shadwellrainbows@gmail.com
NCT Group Mrs S Brackson 2693884
Parent & Toddler Sarah Smith 2942433
Katherine Greathead 2253703
PROBUS Gordon Wilson 01937586263
Recreation Centre Cindy Barr 2732726
Shadwell Bridge Club Roy Mitchell 2252963
Shadwell Conservative Branch Matthew Lobley 2669586
Shadwell Cricket Club Richard Vincent 2936976
Shadwell Cubs Kathryn Wilkinson 2732354
Shadwell Horticultural Society:
Secretary Anne O'Brien                     2252826
Shadwell In Bloom:
Chairman Robert Dyson 2737440
Secretary Debbie Potter 2657575
Treasurer Norman Taylor 2737393
Shadwell Library Damien Fennell 2144191
Shadwell Scouts Howard Wilkinson 2737212
Shadwell Tennis Club Richard Winterbottom 2252996
Shadwell Village Hall Federation
Chairman Mrs G Ford 2663883
Secretary Mrs E. Holleran 2252826
Bookings Kayleigh Creegan 2737400
St. Paulís Church:
Curate Nigel Beer ndbeer@btinternet.com
Reader Sandra Parker 2252223
Church Wardens Christine Lane 2656354
Janet Aristotelous 2650285
Yorkshire Country Womenís
Association Mrs C. Graham 2737429

Shadwell Primary School

Shadwell United U12

Sue Pyatt (Headteacher)

Peter Cass

2144127

07713877003